Click here to get to the City of Stoke AC Home Page

Coming soon - profiles of our athletes Coming soon - profiles of our coaches
 
2003 Other results: 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2002 2001

28th December

6th December

29th November

1st November

18th October

4th October

28th September

27th September

30th August

30th August

17-18th August

17th August

6th August

5th August

2nd August

25-27th July

20th July

20th July

17-20th July

19th July

9-13th July

11-12th July

6th July

2nd July

29th June

28-29th June

22nd June

22nd June

21st June

15th June

12th June

1st June

24-25th May

18th May

18th May

17th May

10th May

7th May

3-5th May

27th April

20th April

6th April

5th April 

29th March

16th March

8th March

1st March

22/23rd February

22nd February

16th February

8th February

2nd February

25/26th January

25th January

11th January

4th January

Cheshire League - Frodsham

North Staffs League - Leek

Birmingham League - Northampton

Birmingham League / Reebok Challenge - Senneleys Park


North Staffs Cross Country - Wye Road


North Staffs Cross Country Relays - Cannock

Midlands Counties Young Athletes Road Relays - Sutton Park

Midlands 6 stage Road Relay - Sutton Park

Young Athletes League - Final - Birmingham

British Athletics League - Southampton

National AAA U15 & U17 Championship - Sheffield

National Junior League - Liverpool

Midland Vets League - Cannock

Berryhill Festival of Running - 10km, U13 & U16 Full Results

British Athletics League - Bedford

Norwich Union World Championships Trials - Birmingham

Young Athletes League - Boys & Girls - Cardiff 

SIAB Schools International - Cardiff

European U23 Championships - Poland

Gold Cup Semi Final - Derby - Men's Results

IAAF World Youth Games - Sherbrooke Canada

English Schools Track & Field Championships - Sheffield

British Athletics League - Cardiff

Midland Vets League - Sutton Coldfield

Young Athletes League - Boys & Girls - Sutton Coldfield 

Norwich Union U20/23 Trials & AAA Championships - Bedford

Midland Championships - Birmingham

National Junior League - Grangemouth

Mason Trophy - Birmingham

Potteries Marathon

Midland Vets League - Burton

Young Athletes League - Boys - Coventry

Midland U15, U17, U20 Championships - Birmingham

UK Women's league - Div 4 - Northwood Stoke

Young Athletes League - Boys - Mansfield

British Athletics League - Liverpool

Staffordshire Championships - Cannock

Midland Vets League - Telford

BUSA Championships - Bedford


National Junior League - Jarrow

Midland Womens League - Nottingham

Nike AAA Young Athletes Road Relays - Sutton Park

Midlands 12 Stage - Sutton Park

Kit Kat Schools International XC - Dublin

Cheshire League - Macclesfield

English Schools XC Championships & World Cross 4km Trial

Birmingham League - Div1 - Birchfield

Birmingham Games - NIA

National XC Championships - London

Cheshire League - Stockport

Inter-counties - Nottingham

Alsager 5 Road Race

AAA National U20 Indoor Championships - Birmingham

Midland XC Championships - Alton Towers

Birmingham League - Div1 - Rugby

Staffordshire XC Championships - Leek