Click here to get to the City of Stoke AC Home Page

Coming soon - profiles of our athletes Coaches at Northwood
 
2007 Other results: 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001

8 December

8 December

1 December 

24 November

10 November

3 November

3 November

27 October

27 October

21 October

13 October 

6 October

23 September

22 September

16 September

15 September

9 September

2 September

1 September

25-26 August

18-19 August

11-12 August

11-12 August

7 August

5 August

4 August

29 July

22 July

16 July

14 / 15 July

11 July

8 July 

7 July 

5 July

30 June 

30 June

30 June

30 June

24 June

23/24 June

16/17 June

16 June

16 June

13 June

10 June

10 June

9-10 June

9 June

9 June

9 June

3 June

3 June

2 June

2-3 June

27/28 May

26/27 May

20 May

20 May

20 May

12/13 May

12 May

8 May

5-7 May

6 May

5 May

3 May

29 April

22 April

29 March

27 March

17 March

10/11 March

10 March

24 February

18 February

17 February

10/11 February

27 January

13 January

6 January

6 January



Schools International Pentathlon - Kelvin Hall - Glasgow

North Staffs Cross Country League - Leek

Birmingham Cross Country League - Northampton

UKA Cross Challenge - Liverpool

North Staffs Cross Country League - Stafford Common

Staffordshire Schools Championships - Stafford

National Cross Country Relays - Mansfield

Birmingham Cross Challenge - Senneleys Park

Birmingham League - Senneleys Park

National Young Athletes Road Relays - Sutton Park

North Staffs Cross Country League - Parkhall 

North Staffs Cross Country League - Lyme Valley, Newcastle

Midlands Young Athletes Road Relays - Sutton Park

Midlands 6 stage Road Relay - Sutton Park

English Schools Combined Events Championships - Exeter

British Athletics League Qualifying Match - Abingdon

Blackpool Open Meeting

National Young Athletes League Final - Birmingham

Midland Masters Track and League Cup Final - Nuneaton

UK Schools Games - Coventry

England Athletics U15 & U17 Combined Events Championships - Stoke

England Athletics U15 & U17 Championships - Sheffield

Scottish Athletics Senior Championships - Glasgow

Berry Hill 10K

Midlands Masters League - Sutton Coldfield

British Athletics League - Match 4 - Derby

National Junior League - Solihull

National Young Athletes - Tamworth 

Staffs Schools Inter-counties match v Shropshire - Stafford

English Schools Track and Field Championships

Staffordshire Schools U13 & U14 Track and Field Championships

UK Womens League - Coventry

British Athletics League Match 3 - Abingdon

Midlands Masters League - Wolverhampton

UKA Throws Fest - Birmingham

UKA Jumps Fest - Birmingham

Midland Women's League - Stoke

UK 10k Championship and BMC Watford Grand Prix

National Young Athletes - Mansfield

England Athletics U23/U20 Championships - Bedford

Welsh Junior Championships - Swansea

Midland Senior Track and Field Championships - Birmingham

Mason Trophy - Inter-counties schools competition

Bedford International Games

Midlands Masters League - Northwood

Staffordshire Schools Track and Field Championships

Midland Masters Track and Field Championships - Solihull

English / Midlands / North Combined Events Championships - Stoke

Cheshire Schools Track & Field Championships

British Milers Club Grand Prix - Manchester

National Young Athletes - Cannock

UK Women's League - Match 1 - Gateshead

British Athletics League - Match 2 - Southampton

World Combined Events Challenge - Arles

Inter-counties Championships - Bedford

Area Junior Championships

Loughborough International Meeting

Manchester 10k


National Young Athletes League - Stoke

Cheshire County Track and Field Championships - Macclesfield

Staffordshire County Track and Field Championships

Longton Park Races

BUSA Track and Field Championships - Bedford

National Young Athletes League - Birchfield

British Athletics League - Match 1 - Stoke

Midland Masters League - Burton

National Junior League - Tipton

Midland Womens League - Coventry

Stoke AC Open Meeting 2 - Northwood

Stoke AC Open Meeting 1 - Northwood

England Athletics 17 & U15 Indoor Combined Events - Manchester

BUSA Indoor Championships - Sheffield

National Cross Country Championships - Sunderland

Inter-Counties Cross Country - Nottingham

Midland Indoor Championships

Birmingham League - Cheltenham

Birmingham Indoor Games

Midland Cross Country Championships - Stafford

Birmingham League - Coventry

Staffordshire Cross Country Championships - Leek

Cheshire Cross Country Championships - Winsford