html body span.wpcf7-list-item{display: flex; align-items: center;} input[type="checkbox" i] {width: 50px !important;} p{font-family:'Montserrat'} h1, h2, h3, h4, h5, h6 {font-family: 'Helvetica';} window.dataLayer = window.dataLayer || []; function gtag(){dataLayer.push(arguments);} gtag('js', new Date()); gtag('config', 'UA-121047945-24');
PLEASE BE AWARE WE ARE NO LONGER TAKING ON JUNIOR NEW STARTERS. PLEASE EMAIL SECRETARY@STOKEAC.ORG.UK TO REGISTER YOUR INTEREST AND GO ON TO OUR WAITING LIST.

No products in the basket.

Fixtures

City of Stoke AC Fixture List 2023/24


DATE 

EVENT 

VENUE 
SEPTEMBER     
09  Midland League Track and Field   Abingdon 
16  North Staffs XC League  Betley 
23  Midland Road Relays   Sutton Park 
OCTOBER     
07  ERRA Road Relays  Sutton Park 
14  North Staffs XC League  Stafford Common 
21  Midland XC Relays  Aldersley Stadium 
22  West Midland Young Athletes XC  Walsall Arboretum 
24  Inter schools XC (y7,8,9)  Rowley Park 
NOVEMBER     
4  ECCA Cross Country Relays  Mansfield 
11  Birmingham XC League & Midland Women’s XC League  Cheltenham 
12  West Midland Young Athletes XC  Newbold Revell Rugby 
18  North Staffs XC League  Park Hall 
25  European XC Trials & Cross Challenge  Liverpool 
TBC  Dave Sunderland Inter County Schools XC  TBC 
DECEMBER     
2  Birmingham XC League XC League  Warley Wood Wolverhampton 
2  Midland Women’s XC League  Birmingham University 
3  West Midland Young Athletes XC  Warley Wood Wolverhampton 
10  European XC Champs  Spa Belgium 
16  North Staffs XC League  Keele 
JANUARY  2022     
6/7  EA Senior & U20 Combined Events  EIS Sheffield 
6  County Championships   Betley 
13  XC Cross Challenge   Scotland 
13  Birmingham XC League & Midland Women’s XC League  Warley Wood Wolverhampton 
13/14  Midland Senior & U20 Indoor   TBC 
14  West Midland Young Athletes XC  Nuneaton 
20  UKA World Trials/HCAF International/Inter area & UK Cross Challenge  Parliament Hill 
20/21  EA All Age Groups Combined Events  EIS Sheffield 
20/21  EA Indoor International  TBC 
27  Midland XC Champs   TBC 
FEBRUARY     
03  Staffordshire County Schools XC  Betley 
03  BUCS XC Champs  TBC 
03/04  Age Group Indoor Champs  TBC 
04  London Indoor Games  Lee Valley 
10  Birmingham XC League    Rugby 
10  Midland Women’s XC League  Burton Dassett 
10  World XC Champs  Croatia 
10/11  EA Age Group Champs U15/U17/U20 Indoor  EIS Sheffield 
11  West Midland Young Athletes XC  Aldersley Stadium 
17/18  UKA Indoor Champs   Birmingham 
23/24/25  BUCS Indoor  EIS Sheffield 
24  World Indoor Tour  Birmingham 
24  ECCA XC Champs  Weston Park Shropshire 
MARCH     
01  World Athletics Indoor Champs  Glasgow 
02/03  EA Age Group Combined Events Indoor  EIS Sheffield 
09  British Athletics Cross Challenge Final/Inter Counties XC  Prestwold Loughborough 
16  ESSA XC Champs  Pontefract 
23   SIAB Schools XC International  TBC 
23  Midland Road 12/6 Stage Relay   Sutton Park 
APRIL     
6  ERRA Road Relays 12 & 6 Stage  Sutton Park 
13/14  Coventry Spring Meeting  Coventry 
20  Senior Track and Field League   
20  YDL Lower Age Group   
28  YDL Upper Age Group   
MAY     
3/4/5  BUCS track and Field Champs   
04  World Athletics Relay Champs  Nassau Bahamas 
11  Staffordshire Championships   
18  Senior Track and Field League   
19  YDL Lower Age Group   
19  Loughborough International   
25  Highgate Night of 10,000m & UK Championships   
25  BMC   
26  YDL Upper Age Group   
27  Bigish   
27   Hurdles Fest   
JUNE     
07-12  European Athletics Champs  Roma 
08  BMC   
08  Staffordshire County Schools Champs   
08/09  Midland U20 & Senior Champs   
15  Mason Trophy   
15/16  EA U20/Senior Track and Field Champs    
15  Senior Track & Field League   
16  YDL Lower Age Group   
22/23  ESAA Regional Combined Events   
29/30  UK Track and Field Champs   
30  YDL Upper Age Group   
JULY     
06  BMC   
06  YDL Lower Age Group Promotional Match   
12/13  English Schools Track and Field Champs   
14  Senior Track & Field League   
18-21  European U18 Athletics Champs  SVK 
19-21  EA U20/Senior/Para Champs   
20  London Diamond League   
26-28  EA Age Group & Combined Events Champs   
AUGUST     
01-11  Olympic Games   Paris 
03  BMC   
04  YDL Upper Age Group Promotion Match   
10-11  Midland U15/U17 Champs   
17  Senior Track & Field League   
24  YDL Lower Age Group National Final  Manchester 
25  YDL Upper Age Group National Final  Manchester 
SEPTEMBER     
07  Senior Track & Field League